Skip to content
Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club - Contact us
Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club Directions

Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club - Book a table
Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club Courtesy bus

Search

THE EAGELS BAND | BOOK NOW!

Menu
Cart
Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club
Cart
  • Home
  • What’s On
        • What’s On
        • Events Calendar
        • Promotions
          • Major Promotions
          • Weekly Promotions
        • Bingo
        • Meal Specials
        • Entertainment
          • Special Events & Shows
          • Live Music
          • Bingo Beats
          • Morning Melodies
  • Dining & Bars
        • Dining & Bars
        • Zest @The Sharks
          • Book a table
          • View the menu
          • Meal Specials
        • Bars
        • Cafe
        • Sharkies Kids Club
  • Play
        • Play
          • Gaming Lounge
          • TAB & Keno
        • Gamble Responsibly

          The Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club is committed to ethical and responsible gambling.

  • Membership
        • Membership
          • Benefits & Rewards
        • Sign up as a member
        • Renew your membership
  • Sport & Community
        • Sport & Community
          • Community Support
        • Sports Clubs
          • Football
          • Junior Football
          • Softball
          • Netball
          • Fishing
          • Triathlon
          • Cricket
  • Functions
        • Functions at The Sharks
          • Our Spaces
          • Send an enquiry
        • Packages
          • Corporate Events & Celebrations
          • Christmas Celebrations
          • Weddings
  • About Us
        • Courtesy Bus
          • Book now
        • Club Facilities
        • Careers
        • Latest News
        • About Us
          • Location & Opening Hours
          • Contact
          • History
          • Dress Code & Policies
Close Menu
Close Cart
12 events found.

Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

  • List
  • Month
  • Grid

Filters

Changing any of the form inputs will cause the list of events to refresh with the filtered results.

Event Category

Day

Time

Today
Sat, 8 Aug

Spin for Stacks of Cash

Join us every Saturday night from 7pm for your chance to spin your way to Stacks of Cash! 10 x lucky members will spin to win up to $600 CASH EACH! Enter with every $5 play on the gaming machines from 5pm-9.30pm every Saturday. Must be a Member!  JOIN NOW!
View Event
Sat, 8 Aug

Live Music – Allan Cameron

Enjoy Live Music by a variety of local artists at The Sharks, every Friday & Saturday night, and Sunday afternoons!
View Event
Sun, 9 Aug

Sunday Roast – Lunch & Dinner

Join us every Sunday evening for a delicious Roast Dinner and a complimentary dessert
View Event
Sun, 9 Aug

August Food Special

🔥 August Chef's Specials have arrived! 🔥 Treat yourself to two irresistible new creations, available for Lunch & Dinner. 🌭 Outstanding Wagyu Sausage Trio – $25 Three grilled wagyu sausages served with creamy garlic & herb polenta, finished with a rich smoked bacon chilli jam. 🦀 Snow Crab Lasagne – $28 Delicate layers of snow […]
View Event
Sun, 9 Aug

$80K CASHCATION!

$80k Cashcation!!! What would you choose? 👀  🏝️ Sip cocktails in paradise or 💵 pocket a life-changing stack of cash? It’s all part of our $80K Cashcation Promotion! Wednesday 1st July – Sunday 27th September Weekly Draws every Sunday from 2pm – 4:30pm where 6x members will play to win up to $1,200 cash … plus receive an exclusive […]
View Event
Sun, 9 Aug

Live Music – Dan Abe

Enjoy Live Music by a variety of local artists at The Sharks, every Friday & Saturday night, and Sunday afternoons!
View Event
Mon, 10 Aug

$2K Showday Surprise

Celebrate the Showday Holiday with two exciting draw days of our Showday Surprise promotion on Monday 10th August & Wednesday 12th August! On both draw days from 2pm, 5x lucky members will play for the chance to win up to $300 CASH! Enter with every $10 PLAY on the gaming machines from 10am on Monday […]
View Event
Tue, 11 Aug

August Food Special

🔥 August Chef's Specials have arrived! 🔥 Treat yourself to two irresistible new creations, available for Lunch & Dinner. 🌭 Outstanding Wagyu Sausage Trio – $25 Three grilled wagyu sausages served with creamy garlic & herb polenta, finished with a rich smoked bacon chilli jam. 🦀 Snow Crab Lasagne – $28 Delicate layers of snow […]
View Event
Tue, 11 Aug

Tuesday Barramundi Night

Tuesday Barramundi Night – Just $19! Choose your favourite – crumbed, battered or grilled barramundi (I) served with chips & salad or mash & veg, plus tartare sauce & lemon. Classic, crispy or grilled fresh — there’s something for everyone’s taste! Reserve your table ... BOOK NOW! (Excludes Public Holidays) *(I) Imported
View Event
Tue, 11 Aug

Tuesday Bingo – $1,000 & $1,500 Jackpots!!

$2,000 JACKPOT to be won every Tuesday night! All funds raised go towards the LEUKAEMIA FOUNDATION.
View Event
Wed, 12 Aug

$2K Showday Surprise

Celebrate the Showday Holiday with two exciting draw days of our Showday Surprise promotion on Monday 10th August & Wednesday 12th August! On both draw days from 2pm, 5x lucky members will play for the chance to win up to $300 CASH! Enter with every $10 PLAY on the gaming machines from 10am on Monday […]
View Event
Wed, 12 Aug

Wednesday Bingo

Join us for a fun-filled game of Bingo every Wednesday morning from 10:30am. All funds raised help support our Sharks Football teams.
View Event
  • Previous Events
  • Today
  • Next Events
  • Google Calendar
  • iCalendar
  • Outlook 365
  • Outlook Live
  • Export .ics file
  • Export Outlook .ics file
Back To Top
Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club

Contact Us

07 3207 7865
[email protected]
325 Colburn Avenue
Victoria Point QLD 4165

Quick Links

  • Events Calendar
  • Dining & Bars
  • Book a Table
  • Become a Member
  • Courtesy Bus Bookings
  • Functions

About

  • Contact Us
  • Club Facilities
  • Community Support
  • Sports Clubs
  • Careers
  • Latest News

What's on this week

Jul 29
10:30am - 1:00pm

Wednesday Bingo

Jul 29
12:00pm - 8:00pm

Chef’s Specials – July

Jul 29
5:30pm - 8:00pm

Wednesday Winter Warmer

Jul 30
12:00pm - 8:00pm

Chef’s Specials – July

View Calendar
Copyright © 2026 Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club | All rights reserved | Policies | Website by Maer Group
Marketing conducted on behalf of Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club is not intended for persons under the age of 18. Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club understands and promotes Responsible Gambling and Responsible Service of Alcohol.